Progress
RACommunity Health Center invites bids for Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) (Q3) in AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 12-03-2025 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANGOTRI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : WAAREE Model : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System | 08-03-2025 15:33:43 | |
| 2 | H D ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : RAICHURA ENERGY Model : RE-25KW-SROS1 | 09-03-2025 13:05:13 | |
| 3 | SHREE GANESH INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : RAICHURA ENERGY Model : RE-25KW-SROS065 | 10-03-2025 00:10:10 | |
| 4 | SNETRIC POWER Under PMA | Make : WAAREE Model : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System | 10-03-2025 13:39:30 | |
| 5 | SSE TRADING HOUSE Under PMA | Make : Rayzon green energies Model : Rayzon | 10-03-2025 22:00:07 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SNETRIC POWER Under PMA Winner | ₹19,94,900 | Item Categories : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) |
| L2 | SHREE GANESH INFOTECH Under PMA | ₹20,01,500 | Item Categories : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) |
| L3 | GANGOTRI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹20,04,900 | Item Categories : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
SNETRIC POWER Under PMA
Final Price: ₹19,94,900
Start
18-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm
End
19-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
OEM Avg. Turnover
80
Past Performance
60 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity, possessing relevant technical certifications, and having prior experience with solar system installations. Bidders should demonstrate their capability by providing proof of previous installations and adherence to safety and regulatory guidelines.
To successfully participate in this tender, the proposed technical specifications must include the use of high-grade solar panels and inverters that comply with industry standards. The installations should follow all local regulations, and maintenance services must be offered after installation to ensure longevity and operational efficiency.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a financial guarantee required to submit with your bid, ensuring the commitment to fulfill the tender terms. Additionally, performance security is mandatory after the contract is awarded, typically a percentage of the total contract value, ensuring adherence to timelines and quality standards outlined in the agreement.
Submissions must be made electronically through the designated portal, following the acceptance of required formats. Key timelines, including submission deadlines, will be outlined in the tender documentation, and bidders should ensure their documents are submitted well before the specified deadline to secure consideration.
Yes, Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) are offered substantial benefits when participating in this tender. These include relaxed eligibility criteria, priority in selection processes, and support in complying with local content procurement rules, all aimed at encouraging participation in government-led initiatives for renewable energy.