TenderDekho Logo
Active Closed Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Proposed Bore works at Dialysis center, CHC Badvel,Y.S.R Kadapa District,Andhra Pradesh in Y.S.R., ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹20,030

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Electronics Limited has released a public tender for Proposed Bore works at Dialysis center, CHC Badvel, Y. S. R Kadapa District, Andhra Pradesh in Y. S. R. , ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Closed Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bharat Electronics limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Electronics Limited||Machilipatnam Unit - BEL||Contracts-Machilipatnam - BEL

Bid Opening Place

Mgr es office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Electronics Limited||Machilipatnam Unit - BEL||Contracts-Machilipatnam - BEL Tender Reference Number MC/ES/2026/CSR/MSCF/220 Tender ID 2026_BEL_100004_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Closed Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD or UDYAM Registration Certificate of current financial year in pdf .pdf Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter duly filled and signed by the tenderer Annexure-6 in .pdf .pdf Scanned copy of GST in pdf .pdf 2 Finance SOQR PRice BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,030 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Bharat Electronics limited EMD Payable At Machilipatnam     Work Item Details Title Proposed Bore works at Dialysis center, CHC Badvel,Y.S.R Kadapa District,Andhra Pradesh Work Description Proposed Bore works at Dialysis center, CHC Badvel,Y.S.R Kadapa District,Andhra Pradesh NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Badvel CHC Pincode 516227 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Mgr es office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 16059.24 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_109572.xls boq 358.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mgr es office Address Mgr es office   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data