Bid Publish Date
20-Dec-2024, 4:13 pm
Bid End Date
30-Dec-2024, 5:00 pm
Progress
Chief Electoral Officer Punjab announces a tender for Computer Printers (Q2). Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 30-12-2024 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHI SALES HUF Under PMA | Make : brother Model : HL-B2180DWB (3 Years) | 27-12-2024 14:21:14 | |
| 2 | Emerging Solutions Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro 3004dw Printer | 30-12-2024 13:06:40 | |
| 3 | Enfotech Under PMA | Make : brother Model : HL-B2180DWB (3 Years) | 24-12-2024 11:55:44 | |
| 4 | EVOLITIC INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro 3004dw Printer | 30-12-2024 16:13:25 | |
| 5 | HEAMONS SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro 3004dw Printer | 30-12-2024 11:42:18 | |
| 6 | KAIZEN SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro 3004dw Printer | 29-12-2024 20:12:09 | |
| 7 | LANDMARK INFONET PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PRINTMARK Powered by Landmark Model : PRINTMARK PMS2031DW Mono laser Printer 3 Yrs | 27-12-2024 15:28:06 | |
| 8 | P.C. FORMS AND STATIONERY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro 3004dw Printer | 30-12-2024 14:50:31 | |
| 9 | RV ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro 4004dW printer | 30-12-2024 16:58:22 | |
| 10 | S. M ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro 4004dW printer | 30-12-2024 16:27:56 | |
| 11 | SHREE COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : Canon LBP243dw - 3 Years Warranty | 30-12-2024 15:21:44 | |
| 12 | UNIQ INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : Canon LBP243dw - 3 Years Warranty | 25-12-2024 17:44:25 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | S. M ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Computer Printers | |
| L2 | RV ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Computer Printers | |
| L3 | SHREE COMPUTERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Computer Printers | |
| L4 | UNIQ INFOTECH Under PMA | Item Categories : Computer Printers |
Quantity
4
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
OEM Avg. Turnover
3
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Computer Printers (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum of 3 years experience in supplying similar products, and achieving an average annual turnover of 3 lakhs during the last three years.
Bidders are required to submit documents that prove compliance with experience and turnover criteria, an OEM authorization certificate, and any applicable financial statements.
Participants need to register on the GeM portal and ensure all required documents are uploaded when submitting their bid.
All submitted documents must be in PDF format to ensure consistency and professional presentation.
Specifications include laser printing technology, various print speeds as per ISO standards, and having a minimum 3 years warranty.
Printers must comply with the GeM category specifications, including technology and performance benchmarks.
Yes, bidders must adhere to the Indian Purchase Preference Policies and must comply with the relevant laws stated in the tender document.
The evaluation will be conducted based on total value of bids, focusing on the lowest priced technically qualified bidders.
Payments will be released post-delivery and confirmation of compliance with all specified requirements.
No performance security or EMD is required for participating in this tender as per the outlined terms.
Results will be notified shortly after the bid evaluation process is completed, exact timelines are subject to bidder participation.
MSEs are granted a purchase preference, allowing them to participate in the reverse auction process under favorable terms.
Currently, there are no exemptions for experience or turnover for startups in this tender, making it essential to meet the basic eligibility criteria.
Yes, the tender includes provisions that support the Make in India initiative, emphasizing local procurement wherever possible.
Delivery is to be made to designated offices in Punjab, and the timeline will align with the requirements established within the tender guidelines.