Bid Publish Date
01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
15-Sep-2026, 10:00 am
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹25,00,000
Location
Progress
Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited has released a public tender for Construction of RCC Road at Area Store Gwalior in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,360
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
15-09-2026 15:30:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹25,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender