TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: COMPREHENSIVE OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF TWENTY-FIVE (25) CONTINUOUS AMBIENT AIR QUALITY MONITORING STATIONS ACROSS VARIOUS DISTRICTS IN TAMIL NADU in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

10-Nov-2025, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Nov-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹4,50,000

Progress

Issue10-Nov-2025, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board COMPREHENSIVE OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF TWENTY-FIVE (25) CONTINUOUS AMBIENT AIR QUALITY MONITORING STATIONS ACROSS VARIOUS DISTRICTS IN TAMIL NADU. in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-11-2025 13: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board

Officer Inviting Bids

The Member Secretary, TNPCB

Bid Opening Place

76, Mount Salai, Guindy, Chennai - 600 032

Work Location

Corporate office, TNPCB, Chennai

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Operations & Maintenance Contract

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

10-11-2025 13:05:00

Document Download Start

10-11-2025 13:00:00

Document Download End

24-11-2025 13:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per the RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE