TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For TENDER FOR CAMC OF 24 hrs O and M OF FIRE FIGHTING and FIRE ALARM SYSTEM INSTALLED AT CBSE REGIONAL OFFICE, DELHI (EAST) BUILDING PATPARGANJ DELHI in EAST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 4:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹55,000

Value

₹18,05,000

Location

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 4:30 pm
AwardPending

Central Board of Secondary Education announces a tender for TENDER FOR CAMC OF 24 hrs. O and M OF FIRE FIGHTING and FIRE ALARM SYSTEM INSTALLED AT CBSE REGIONAL OFFICE, DELHI (EAST) BUILDING PATPARGANJ DELHI in EAST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Board of Secondary Education||Regional Office-Delhi - CBSE

Bid Opening Place

CBSE Regional Office Delhi East

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Board of Secondary Education||Regional Office-Delhi - CBSE Tender Reference Number CBSE/ROD East/Engg.(Maint.)/58621/2026) Tender ID 2026_MHRD_921276_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 FDR 5 ECS 6 NEFT 7 Bankers Cheque 8 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ1 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 55,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Secretary, CBSE EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title TENDER FOR CAMC OF 24 hrs O and M OF FIRE FIGHTING and FIRE ALARM SYSTEM INSTALLED AT CBSE REGIONAL OFFICE, DELHI (EAST) BUILDING PATPARGANJ DELHI Work Description TENDER FOR CAMC OF 24 hrs. O and M OF FIRE FIGHTING and FIRE ALARM SYSTEM INSTALLED AT CBSE REGIONAL OFFICE, DELHI (EAST) BUILDING PATPARGANJ DELHI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks As Per Tender Tender Value in ₹ 18,05,000 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category CAMC of Fire Fighting and Fire Alarm  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location CBSE Regional Office Delhi East Pincode 110092 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CBSE Regional Office Delhi East Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1301.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 1284.68 2 BOQ BOQ_968162.xls BOQ 433.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Officer Delhi East Address Regional Office Delhi (East) Patparganj, Delhi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹18,05,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary, CBSE

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE