TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract of Electrical Systems at AUGF-2027 in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹48,428

Value

₹24,21,401

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre has released a public tender for Annual Maintenance Contract of Electrical Systems at AUGF-2027 in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,21,401

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Pay and Accounts Officer,BARCF,Kalpakkam

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Kalpakkam

Bid Opening Place

Office of Accounts,Room No208,NSB,BARCF, Kalpakkam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Kalpakkam Tender Reference Number BARCF/AUGF/EI/TR/13/2026 Tender ID 2026_BARC_923792_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Color EMD .pdf Work order copies of similar works .rar Work Completion Certificate of Similar Works .rar Color Scan of Solvency Certificate .pdf Color Scan of Turn over Statement .pdf Any other document .rar 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 48,428 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Pay and Accounts Officer,BARCF,Kalpakkam EMD Payable At Kalpakkam, TamilNadu     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance Contract of Electrical Systems at AUGF-2027 Work Description Annual Maintenance Contract of Electrical Systems at AUGF-2027 NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,21,401 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electrical  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location MPDD, BARCF, KALPAKKAM Pincode 603102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Accounts,Room No208,NSB,BARCF, Kalpakkam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2344.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents GCC.pdf GCC 1497.10 2 BOQ BOQ_970793.xls BoQ 292.50 3 Tender Documents Tenderdocu.pdf Tender Document 1651.45   Tender Inviting Authority Name FACILITY DIRECTOR, BARCF, KALPAKKAM Address Office of Facility Director, BARCF, Kalpakkam-603102   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data