TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Computer Printer (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) in PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY

Bid Publish Date

04-Feb-2025, 7:20 pm

Bid End Date

18-Feb-2025, 8:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue04-Feb-2025, 7:20 pm
Technical18-02-2025 15:28:35
Financial
AwardCompleted

Directorate Of Accounts And Treasuries has released a public tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Computer Printer (V2) (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY. Quantity: 55. Submission Deadline: 18-02-2025 20: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DEFYSYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 1615123 21.5" ODD18-02-2025 15:28:35
2
INTECH COMPUTER SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 1615123 21.5" ODD18-02-2025 16:02:13
3
SNEW COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 1615123 21.5" ODD18-02-2025 16:09:36
4
THE ZIGMA TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 1615123 21.5" ODD14-02-2025 14:57:18

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
DEFYSYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Computer Printer (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L2
INTECH COMPUTER SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Computer Printer (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L3
SNEW COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Computer Printer (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

55

Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

80 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

16

OEM Avg. Turnover

16

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Computer Printer (V2) (Q2) , Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

FINANCE DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF ACCOUNTS AND TREASURIES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7475601.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

14-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

18-Feb-2025, 2:30 pm

Opening Date

18-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer