TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Pants,Mens Casual Shirt,Salwar Suits - Handicraft,T - Shirt (V2),Pants,shoes school pvc boys girls in BARGARH, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

22-Sep-2025, 4:42 pm

Bid End Date

03-Oct-2025, 9:00 am

Value

₹3,71,500

Progress

RA
Issue22-Sep-2025, 4:42 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award26-Oct-2025, 1:06 am

A tender has been published for N/a Pants (Q3), Mens Casual Shirt (Q3), Salwar Suits - Handicraft (Q3), T - Shirt (V2) (Q3), shoes school pvc boys girls (Q3) in BARGARH, ODISHA. Quantity: 992 by. Submission Deadline: 03-10-2025 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ELITE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : (ITI TRANINEE TRUSER)02-10-2025 18:19:18
2
GREATMAN   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : (ITI TRANINEE TRUSER)03-10-2025 00:11:01
3
M/S.DEBAKI GARMENTS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ITI TRANINEE TRUSER02-10-2025 17:46:00
4
NARMADA DRESSES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ITI TRANINEE TRUSER27-09-2025 15:17:43

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1M/S.DEBAKI GARMENTS   Under PMA Winner ₹2,26,200Item Categories : Pants,Mens Casual Shirt,Salwar Suits - Handicraft,T - Shirt (V2),Pants,shoes school pvc boys girls
L2GREATMAN   Under PMA₹2,38,800Item Categories : Pants,Mens Casual Shirt,Salwar Suits - Handicraft,T - Shirt (V2),Pants,shoes school pvc boys girls

🎉 L1 Winner

M/S.DEBAKI GARMENTS   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹2,26,200

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

18-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm

End

20-Oct-2025, 5:43 pm

Duration: 49 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

992

Category

Pants

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

10

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Pants (Q3) , Mens Casual Shirt (Q3) , Salwar Suits - Handicraft (Q3) , T - Shirt (V2) (Q3) , shoes school pvc boys girls (Q3)

Authority Records

SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 10

GeM-Bidding-8385663.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer