TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For GENERAL BW 2024 25 20 Provision Upgradation With BM BC 5.500 km Improvements to Kalpathur Velliyoor Kappummal road ch. 0 000 3 300 and 3 800 6 000 in Kozhikode dt General Civil Work in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹8,43,94,540

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for Construction of culvert gradient cutting and filling construction of drainage side protection providing BM BC in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,025

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,43,94,540

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges)||SE Roads (N)

Bid Opening Place

The Superintending Engineer, PWD, Roads , North Ci

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges)||SE Roads (N) Tender Reference Number PWD/RB/TR/2642/2024_5_1_1/ Tender ID 2026_PWD_857927_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of bid Security Remittance and bid Submission fee Remittance (should be less 1MB) .pdf Scanned copy of bid submission letter as per item no 1 Part VI(Duly filled and should be less 1MB) .pdf Scan copy of Integrity pact certificate as per item no 3 Part VI(Duly filled and should be less1MB) .pdf Preliminary agmt and Affidavit as per item no 2,no 4 Part VI (Duly filled,less than 1MB) .pdf E-payment as per item no 6 Part VI and Valid Registration certificate, PAN card less than 1MB .pdf Scanned copy of Bid documents with NIT(Duly filled and should be less than 1MB)(SBD and NIT) .pdf Annual turnover details for the last 5 years .pdf Bank certificate as per clause 2.6 of Part-VI(less than 1MB) .pdf Experience certificates as per clause 2.4 of sec-6 (less than 1MB) .pdf Prequalification information in the section -VI .pdf Scanned copy of invoice and challan of GST amount( 1985) paid to the GST department directly (less t .pdf MoU as per item no 1.14of Part VI(less than 1MB) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ(Schedule) .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  4. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate  5. Certificate Details  Partnership Deed  Partnership Deed  6. Certificate Details  Labour License  Labour License  7. Certificate Details  Power of Attorney  Power of Attorney  8. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  9. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding No Near Relative working in department  Affidavit regarding No Near Relative working in department  10. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  11. Financial Details  Annual Turn Over Details  Annual Turn Over Details  12. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  13. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  14. Financial Details  P/L and Balance Sheet 2020-2021  P/L and Balance Sheet 2020-2021  15. Financial Details  B22. P/L and Balance Sheet 2021-2022  P/L and Balance Sheet 2021-2022  16. Financial Details  B23. P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  17. Financial Details  B24 P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  18. Financial Details  B25. P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  19. Litigation Details  Litigation Details  Litigation Details  20. Machinery Details  Machinery Details  Machinery Details  21. Machinery Details  Machinery Lease/Hire agreement copy  Machinery Lease/Hire agreement copy  22. Man Power Details  Details of Technical Manpower Details  Details of Technical Manpower Details  23. Man Power Details  Affidavit Details  Affidavit Details  24. Miscellaneous  Laboratory Equipment Details  Laboratory Equipment Details  25. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  26. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  27. Miscellaneous  Company profile  Company profile  28. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents  29. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details  30. Work Details  Quantity of Work Done Details  Quantity of Work Done Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,559] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,025 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL BW 2024 25 20 Provision Upgradation With BM BC 5.500 km Improvements to Kalpathur Velliyoor Kappummal road ch. 0 000 3 300 and 3 800 6 000 in Kozhikode dt General Civil Work Work Description Construction of culvert gradient cutting and filling construction of drainage side protection providing BM BC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,43,94,542 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location KALPATHUR Pincode 673524 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place The Superintending Engineer, PWD, Roads , North Ci Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 48.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1465684.xls boq 346.50 2 Other Document notice.pdf nit 32.12 3 Tender Documents bid.pdf sbd 1903.12   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Superintending Engineer, PWD, Roads , North Ci Address Office of the Superintending Engineer,Roads, North Circle, Kozhikode.   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data