TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Provision of Exhaust Fan for Type- III, IV and V Qtrs. in VFJ Estate in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:10 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹96,100

Value

₹48,03,398

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:10 am
AwardPending

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited has released a public tender for Provision of Exhaust Fan for Type- III, IV and V Qtrs. in VFJ Estate in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹48,03,398

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

CGM, Vehicle Factory Jabalpur

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited||Vehicle Factory - Jabalpur

Bid Opening Place

Vehicle Factory Jabalpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited||Vehicle Factory - Jabalpur Tender Reference Number ND-2405/VFJ Tender ID 2026_AVNL_287831_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Valid Registration/Enlistment Certificate in Appropriate class and category .pdf PAN card .pdf GSTIN Certificate .pdf Work Completion Certificates as per eligibility criteria mentioned in Clause no. 5 of part I .pdf Annual Turnover Certificate for last three financial year issued by authorized CA .pdf Applicable EMD (Clause no. 4 of part I) .pdf Employees Provident Fund (EPF) Registration Certificate .pdf Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) Registration Certificate .pdf Working Capital Certificate having validity on bid submission end date (Clause no. 5 of part I) .pdf Solvency Certificate having validity on bid submission end date (Clause no. 5 of part I) .pdf Applicable GST rate and HSN and SAC code as mentioned in Annexure - C on firms letter head .pdf Valid electrical Licence .pdf Affidavit for Legal Requirement (Clause no. 16 of Part I) .pdf Make In India Certificate as mentioned in Annexure - B of tender attachment on firms letter head .pdf Scanned copy of seal signed tender document Part I Instruction to Tenderers to be attached .pdf Scanned copy of seal signed tender document Part II Technical Specification to be attached .pdf Scanned copy of seal signed tender document Part III Standard Conditions of Contract to be attached .pdf Scanned copy of seal signed tender document Part IV Special Conditions of Contract to be attached .pdf Other as required .pdf 2 Finance Bill of quantity (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 96,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To CGM, Vehicle Factory Jabalpur EMD Payable At Vehicle Factory Jabalpur     Work Item Details Title Provision of Exhaust Fan for Type- III, IV and V Qtrs. in VFJ Estate Work Description Provision of Exhaust Fan for Type- III, IV and V Qtrs. in VFJ Estate NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,03,398 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Vehicle Factory Jabalpur Pincode 482009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Vehicle Factory Jabalpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 04:40 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3748.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents AnnexureCforGSTrateandHSNandSACcode.pdf Annexure C for GST rate and HSN and SAC code 31.67 2 Tender Documents TandCPartIITechnicalSpecification.pdf T and C Part II Technical Specification 447.27 3 Tender Documents TandCPartIinstructiontotenderers.pdf T and C Part I instruction to tenderers 391.01 4 Tender Documents AnnexureBforMakeinIndiacertificate.pdf Annexure B for Make in India certificate 17.88 5 Tender Documents TandCPartIVSpecialConditionsofContract.pdf T and C Part IV Special Conditions of Contract 421.09 6 Tender Documents TandCPartIIIStandardConditionsofContract.pdf T and C Part III Standard Conditions of Contract 503.97 7 BOQ BOQ_335786.xls BOQ 337.00 8 Additional Documents AnnexureASafetyInstructionsforworkingatheight.pdf Annexure A Safety Instructions for working at height 2869.36   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief General Manager Address Vehicle Factory Jabalpur, Jabalpur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data