TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Steel Porta Cabin,Steel Porta Cabin in KHAMMAM, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2025, 3:54 pm

Bid End Date

11-Aug-2025, 9:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2025, 3:54 pm
Technical26-07-2025 10:01:08
Award28-Aug-2025, 1:30 am

Forest Department has released a public tender for Steel Porta Cabin (Q3) in KHAMMAM, TELANGANA. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 11-08-2025 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AGGARWAL BROTHERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : COMFORT26-07-2025 10:01:08
2
AGGARWAL INFRATECH & ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SPC-N-00126-07-2025 17:00:23
3
Saddam shekh   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SPC-N-00110-08-2025 19:18:31
4
SAI CIVILS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : COMFORT11-08-2025 07:53:34
5
VIJAY INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : VJ--VIJAY INDUSTRIES Model : SPC-N-00104-08-2025 10:16:16
6
VSP TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : COMFORT11-08-2025 07:42:41

Contract / Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Category

Steel Porta Cabin

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation/

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Steel Porta Cabin (Q3)

Authority Records

ENVIRONMENT FORESTS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTFOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8121134.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

30-Jul-2025

Extended Deadline

11-Aug-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

11-Aug-2025, 4:00 am

#2

Update

24-Jul-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer