TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Safes (V2) as per IS 550 in AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

19-Jun-2025, 11:58 am

Bid End Date

16-Jul-2025, 10:00 am

EMD

₹4,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Jun-2025, 11:58 am
Technical07-Sep-2025, 12:43 pm
Financial
Award25-Dec-2025, 4:48 am

Canara Bank invites bids for Safes (V2) as per IS 550 (Q2) in AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT. Quantity: 68. Submission Deadline: 16-07-2025 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AUROMBICA ENGINEERING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : AURO Model : AURO BB /TRTL – 15x6 Safe with Single Door - 134009-07-2025 18:13:23
2
GUARDWEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Guardwel Model : Guardwel Safe BB cls 134010-07-2025 11:50:20
3
GUJARAT SALES AND SECURITY CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : GUNNEBO Model : MAGNA SIZE 5 SAFE 2KL (IS: 550 CLASS BB) SS10-07-2025 10:09:18
4
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : METHODEX Model : METHOSAFE 61-BB CLASS BIS UH09-07-2025 17:12:53
5
MIRARBINDO ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BMS Model : BMS SAFE 1340 BB CLASS CASH SAFE10-07-2025 11:33:41
6
SUNIJ SALES CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS Model : GODREJ 61-DEFENDER PRIME SAFE CLASS BB10-07-2025 11:43:04

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Safes (V2) as per IS 550
L2
GUJARAT SALES AND SECURITY CORPORATION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Safes (V2) as per IS 550
L3
SUNIJ SALES CORPORATION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Safes (V2) as per IS 550
L4
GUARDWEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Safes (V2) as per IS 550

Contract / Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

68

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

144

OEM Avg. Turnover

1153

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Safes (V2) as per IS 550 (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTCANARA BANK

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7984877.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

10-Jul-2025
#2

Update

10-Jul-2025
#3

Update

30-Jun-2025
#4

Update

30-Jun-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer