TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SUPPLY OF 33KV INDOOR VCB 3 PANEL SET in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Jun-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹44,800

Value

₹44,78,000

Progress

Issue18-Jun-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board announces a tender for SUPPLY OF 33KV INDOOR VCB 3 PANEL SET in KOTTAYAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹7,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

19-06-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

19-06-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Bid

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹44,78,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South

Bid Opening Place

Office of Chief Engineer Transmission South

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South Tender Reference Number KSEBL/CETS/EE1/AEE2/AE2/33kV Indoor VCB panel/02/2026-27 dtd. 16-06-2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_855784_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical scanned copy of Bid Agreement .pdf Scanned copy of valid EMD Exemption Certificate .pdf Scanned Copy of valid Udyam Registration Certificate for MSME Units .pdf 2 Finance General Conditions of Contract (GCC) .pdf Bid documents .pdf Scanned copy of Bid form .pdf Scanned copy of other documents/certificates .pdf Proforma-A .pdf BOQ (Price Bid) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,717] Tender Fee in ₹ 7,950 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 44,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF 33KV INDOOR VCB 3 PANEL SET Work Description SUPPLY OF 33KV INDOOR VCB 3 PANEL SET NDA/Pre Qualification As per Bid Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 44,78,000 Product Category Equipments Sub category Vcb Panel  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location 33kV S/s Kidangara Pincode 686102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Chief Engineer Transmission South Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 30-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 899.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GCC.pdf GCC 12793.94 2 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender docs 1628.89 3 BOQ BOQ_1447665.xls BOQ 239.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 6 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Transmission South Address Office of Chief Engineer Transmission South, Vydyuthi Bhavan, Pattom   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data