TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - KMDA/HOUSING / SE/CIR-II (KIT Wing) /NIQ-03/2026-2027 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹4,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Design, drawing, vetting, construction of all civil and electromechanical works on turnkeybasis as stated in scope of works and tender documents for sewagetreatment plant (STP)of capacity 0. 25MLD by MBBR method including 03(three)months (2nd Call) in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||HOUSING SECTOR||CIRCLE - II

Bid Opening Place

Unnayan Bhavan, Salt Lake

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||HOUSING SECTOR||CIRCLE - II Tender Reference Number KMDA/HOUSING / SE/CIR-II (KIT Wing) /NIQ-03/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_KMDA_1038470_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Detailed NIQ .pdf KMDA FORM 01 .pdf ANNEXURE I Affidavit Format .pdf ANNEXURE II Declaration .pdf Scope of Work, PS and Special TC .pdf EMD .pdf Requisite documents as per NIQ submitted by Bidder .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMDA/HOUSING / SE/CIR-II (KIT Wing) /NIQ-03/2026-2027 Work Description Design, drawing, vetting, construction of all civil and electromechanical works on turnkeybasis as stated in scope of works and tender documents for sewagetreatment plant (STP)of capacity 0.25MLD by MBBR method including 03(three)months (2nd Call) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Poddar Park Tenament,420/1, Prince Anwar Shah Road Pincode 700045 Pre Bid Meeting Place 1st floor, KIT Wing, Unnayan Bhavan, Salt Lake  Pre Bid Meeting Address OFFICE OF THE SUPERITENDING ENGINEER CIRCLE-II, HOUSING SECTOR , KMDA(KIT WING) Unnayan Bhawan, DJ-11, Sector-II, 1st Floor, Block-A, Salt Lake, Kolkata- 700 091  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Unnayan Bhavan, Salt Lake Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed NIQ 327.77 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   KMDA FORM 01 1229.78 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Annexure I Affidavit Format 1357.45 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   Annexure II Declaration 63.83 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   Scope of work, PS and Special TC 280.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551117.xls BOQ 346.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE, CIR-II (KIT Wing), HS, KMDA Address OFFICE OF THE SUPERITENDING ENGINEER CIRCLE-II, HOUSING SECTOR , KMDA(KIT WING) Unnayan Bhawan, DJ-11, Sector-II, 1st Floor, Block-A, Salt Lake, Kolkata- 700 091   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data