Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 12:51 pm
Bid End Date
11-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹8,00,000
Value
₹80,00,000
Location
Progress
The issuing authority has released a public tender for Karnataka State Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited KSHDCL, a Government of Karnataka Undertaking, operates the network of Cauvery showrooms across India for the marketing and retail of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. KSHDCL proposes to allot designated Textile Exhibition-cum-Sale Counters within its Cauvery showrooms to a Counter Operator selected through this Tender, on a Minimum Assured Turnover MAT basis. in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹2,000
Bid Validity
90
Evaluation
Lumpsum
Tender Category
Service
Evaluation Type Code
2
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
Vikram R Nayak
Contact Details
mobileNumber-9008605083
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
27-08-2026 11:00:00
Pre-Bid Query Deadline
27-08-2026 11:00:00
Split EMD Required
No
Annual Turnover Certificate
Company Registration Certificate
Small Scale Industries Certificate
Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka
It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.
EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.
As per tender docuement
Only responsive Bids satisfying the Mandatory Document Checklist and the minimum eligibility criteria in Clause 7 shall be taken up for technical scoring.
The evaluation shall be carried out by a duly constituted Tender Evaluation Committee.
The decision of KSHDCL in evaluation shall be final and binding.
To facilitate evaluation of Tenders received, KSHDCL may, at its sole discretion, seek clarifications in writing from any Bidder regarding its Bid
Made incorrect, misleading or false representations in the forms, statements and attachments submitted, whether intentionally or unintentionally, as deemed by KSHDCL during evaluation.
Been debarred/disqualified by KSHDCL/GoK/GoI/Any Statutory Authorities/Central & State Public Institutions, Organizations or Departments. Provided that any disqualification, debarment, or blacklisting under this Tender shall be effected only after affording the Operator a reasonable opportunity of being heard, in accordance with the principles of natural justice.
Incase of any terms and conditions or any clarifications are required means contact of KSHDC office
If u applying for this tender onces reading all subjects in tender document
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_SCHEDULE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender