TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For supply of hybrid seeds, OP seeds in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹2,00,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Vegetable and Fruit Promotion Council Keralam supply of hybrid seeds, OP seeds in ERNAKULAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹8,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Raw Materials

Contract Form

Supply and Service

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

VEGETABLE AND FRUIT PROMOTION COUNCIL KERALAM

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Vegetable and Fruit Promotion Council Keralam||Headquarters Cochin

Bid Opening Place

VFPCK HQ KAKKANAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Vegetable and Fruit Promotion Council Keralam||Headquarters Cochin Tender Reference Number VFPCK/IRG/hybridseeds/2026 Tender ID 2026_VFPCK_866139_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply and Service Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Address and identity proof details .pdf Photocopy of certificate of registration under GST Act. .pdf Copy of the latest balance sheet and PandL account .pdf Profile of the Agency (Notary attested) .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,434] Tender Fee in ₹ 8,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title supply of hybrid seeds, OP seeds Work Description supply of hybrid seeds, OP seeds NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,00,000 Product Category Raw Materials Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location VFPCK Pincode 682037 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place VFPCK HQ KAKKANAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting tender for hybrid seeds 172.36 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender document for hybrid seeds 7640.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1465971.xls BOQ for quote rates for items 983.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO Address VFPCK HQ KAKKANAD   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data