Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹1,619
Value
₹80,930
Location
Progress
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) invites bids for SITC of 3x5KVA static type, copper wound, servo controlled, automatic voltage stabilizer with bypass arrangement, connecting cables, stand etc. at TE Saidkhanpur OA Barabanki. in AYODHYA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹177
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹80,930
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
ACCOUNTS OFFICER(Cash)BSNL O/o The GMTD GORAKHPUR
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender