TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For WBKP/CP/NIT-167/ Annual comprehensive, servicing and maintenance contract of WRAC/SAC/CASSETTE/VRF- VAC/AHU type Air Conditioning Machines of different Battalions/2nd Call /TEN, DATED.10.08.2026 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹14,000

Value

₹6,56,918

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

KOLKATA POLICE has released a public tender for 2nd Call for Annual comprehensive, servicing and maintenance contract of WRAC/SAC/CASSETTE/VRF- VAC/AHU type Air Conditioning Machines of different Battalions of Kolkata Police. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Air-Conditioner

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹6,56,918

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KOLKATA POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

KOLKATA POLICE

Organization Chain

KOLKATA POLICE

Bid Opening Place

18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata-700001

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA POLICE Tender Reference Number WBKP/CP/NIT-167/ Annual comprehensive, servicing and maintenance contract of AC Machines dt-10.08.26 Tender ID 2026_KP_1037468_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf NIT .pdf Other Important Documents (OID) .pdf Other Documents .pdf Checklist .pdf Trade License., GSTIN, PAN, P Tax, Latest IT Return, Work Credentials, Declaration .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBKP/CP/NIT-167/ Annual comprehensive, servicing and maintenance contract of WRAC/SAC/CASSETTE/VRF- VAC/AHU type Air Conditioning Machines of different Battalions/2nd Call /TEN, DATED.10.08.2026 Work Description 2nd Call for Annual comprehensive, servicing and maintenance contract of WRAC/SAC/CASSETTE/VRF- VAC/AHU type Air Conditioning Machines of different Battalions of Kolkata Police. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,56,918 Product Category Air-Conditioner Sub category AMC  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location 18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata-700001 Pincode 700001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata-700001 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 406.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2548586.xls BOQ 328.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ld.Commissioner of Police, Kolkata Address 18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata-700001   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data