TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Approach road to Gool Thana (Police Station) under District Capex Budget 2026-27. in RAMBAN, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹15,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD BOQ in RAMBAN, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

XEN PWD RNB DIVISION RAMBAN

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE RandB Pir Chenab||SE RandB Udhampur Ramban||EE RandB Ramban

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE XEN PWD RNB DIVISION RAMBAN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE RandB Pir Chenab||SE RandB Udhampur Ramban||EE RandB Ramban Tender Reference Number E-NIT No. 50 of 2026-27 Dated. 21-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_321799_6 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Treasury Challan, earnest money and all documents as per NIT/SBD conditions. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To XEN PWD RNB DIVISION RAMBAN Fee Payable At RAMBAN Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To XEN PWD RNB DIVISION RAMBAN EMD Payable At RAMBAN     Work Item Details Title Approach road to Gool Thana (Police Station) under District Capex Budget 2026-27. Work Description BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Gool Pincode 182144 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE XEN PWD RNB DIVISION RAMBAN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 536.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1076107.xls BOQ 247.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er Ranjit Singh Address OFFICE OF THE XEN PWD RNB DIVISION RAMBAN   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data