TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Benches-handcrafted in JAMUI, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

03-May-2025, 5:06 pm

Bid End Date

24-May-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹42,000

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue03-May-2025, 5:06 pm
Reverse Auction16-Jul-2025, 12:00 pm
Award04-Aug-2025, 2:46 am

A tender has been published for Planning And Development Department Benches-handcrafted (Q3) in JAMUI, BIHAR. Quantity: 10 by. Submission Deadline: 24-05-2025 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ARVI TECH   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MJM-WOODEN.P.BENCH23-05-2025 14:52:49
2
M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MJM-WOODEN.P.BENCH12-05-2025 18:57:47
3
M/S MAHA LAXMI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MJM-WOODEN.P.BENCH23-05-2025 23:22:29
4
PRISA TECH   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MJM-WOODEN.P.BENCH22-05-2025 20:37:08

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ARVI TECH   Under PMA
Item Categories : Benches-handcrafted
L2
PRISA TECH   Under PMA
Item Categories : Benches-handcrafted

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

16-Jul-2025, 12:00 pm

End

17-Jul-2025, 12:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

10

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Benches-handcrafted (Q3)

Authority Records

PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7782854.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

16-May-2025

Extended Deadline

24-May-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

24-May-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer