TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Appointment of Consultant for Preparation of Techno-Economical Feasibility Study, Design and Bid Process Management of Automated/ Personalised Rapid Transit System in Thane Municipal Corporation Area in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Thane Municipal Corporation Thane Appointment of Consultant for Preparation of Techno-Economical Feasibility Study, Design and Bid Process Management of Automated/ Personalised Rapid Transit System in Thane Municipal Corporation Area in THANE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Thane Municipal Corporation Thane||Public Works Department

Bid Opening Place

CITY ENGINEER THANE MUNICIPLA CORPORATION THANE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Thane Municipal Corporation Thane||Public Works Department Tender Reference Number TMC/PRO/PWD-HQ/426/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_TMC_1331931_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,300] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Appointment of Consultant for Preparation of Techno-Economical Feasibility Study, Design and Bid Process Management of Automated/ Personalised Rapid Transit System in Thane Municipal Corporation Area Work Description Appointment of Consultant for Preparation of Techno-Economical Feasibility Study, Design and Bid Process Management of Automated/ Personalised Rapid Transit System in Thane Municipal Corporation Area NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location THANE Pincode 400602 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CITY ENGINEER THANE MUNICIPLA CORPORATION THANE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 844.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2279558.xls BOQ 473.50 2 Tender Documents TDPODTAXI.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 3033.76   Tender Inviting Authority Name CITY ENGINEER Address The City Engineer, Thane Municipal Corporation, Mahapalika Bhavan, Chandan Wadi, Panch Pakhadi, Thane West, Maharashtra 400602   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 26