TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF WOODEN / STEEL FURNITURE INCLUDING PAINTING TO STEEL FURNITURE AND POLISHING / VARNISHING OF WOODEN FURNITURE AT AF STN PURNEA UNDER AGE (I) (AF) PURNEA in PURNIA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹14,000

Value

₹7,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF WOODEN / STEEL FURNITURE INCLUDING PAINTING TO STEEL FURNITURE AND POLISHING / VARNISHING OF WOODEN FURNITURE AT AF STN PURNEA UNDER AGE (I) (AF) PURNEA in PURNIA, BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE(I)(AF) Purnea

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) PANAGARH-MES||GE (AF) PURNEA-MES

Bid Opening Place

Online at AGE(I)(AF) Purnea

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) PANAGARH-MES||GE (AF) PURNEA-MES Tender Reference Number 8198/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_779387_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Application on Firms letter head duly mentioning Email address and mobile number .pdf Scanned copy of DD/Bankers Cheque toward cost of tender and Earnest Money Deposit as applicable .pdf Scanned copy of latest Enlistment letter issued by the registering Authority .pdf Scanned copy of EPFO registration number of firm .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration number of firm. .pdf Scanned copy of other documents required for un-enlisted contractor .pdf 2 Finance Duly quoted BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AGE(I)(AF) Purnea Fee Payable At Purnea, Bihar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE(I)(AF) Purnea EMD Payable At Purnea, Bihar     Work Item Details Title REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF WOODEN / STEEL FURNITURE INCLUDING PAINTING TO STEEL FURNITURE AND POLISHING / VARNISHING OF WOODEN FURNITURE AT AF STN PURNEA UNDER AGE (I) (AF) PURNEA Work Description REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF WOODEN / STEEL FURNITURE INCLUDING PAINTING TO STEEL FURNITURE AND POLISHING / VARNISHING OF WOODEN FURNITURE AT AF STN PURNEA UNDER AGE (I) (AF) PURNEA NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Purnea, Bihar Pincode 854303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online at AGE(I)(AF) Purnea Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 413.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880288.xls BOQ 608.00 2 Tender Documents TENDER8198.pdf Tender Documents 713.47   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGE (I) AF PURNEA Address AGE (I) AF PURNEA, P.O - CHUNAPUR AIR FIELD, DIST- PURNEA BIHAR, PIN CODE-854303   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data