Bid Publish Date
13-Nov-2024, 11:55 am
Bid End Date
07-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹1,44,000
Location
Progress
RAState Crime Records Bureau has released a public tender for Server (Q2) in GANDHI NAGAR, GUJARAT. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 07-01-2025 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMEE INFOTECH LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Hewlett Packard Enterprise Model : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen11 8SFF Server | 07-01-2025 11:23:42 | |
| 2 | DATA TECH COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Hewlett Packard Enterprise Model : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen11 8SFF Server | 07-01-2025 11:45:23 | |
| 3 | EARTH SYSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DELL EMC Model : DELL EMC PowerEdge R760xs | 16-12-2024 19:02:20 | |
| 4 | Jintech Computer Care Under PMA | Make : DELL EMC Model : Dell EMC PowerEdge R660xs | 27-11-2024 18:29:32 | |
| 5 | MEGANET TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Fusionstor Model : Fusionstor server with 128GB RAM | 28-11-2024 18:19:20 | |
| 6 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : DELL EMC Model : PowerEdge R660XS | 28-11-2024 19:06:45 | |
| 7 | VAKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DELL EMC Model : DELL EMC PowerEdge R760xs | 28-11-2024 11:37:37 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | EARTH SYSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹21,69,606 | Item Categories : Server |
| L2 | VAKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹21,75,000 | Item Categories : Server |
| L3 | ARMEE INFOTECH LIMITED Under PMA | ₹45,27,159 | Item Categories : Server |
🎉 L1 Winner
EARTH SYSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹21,69,606
Start
20-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm
End
25-Feb-2025, 3:12 pm
Duration: 124 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
3
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
24
OEM Avg. Turnover
192
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Server (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
OTHER
Extended Deadline
07-Jan-2025, 6:30 am
Opening Date
07-Jan-2025, 7:00 am
Extended Deadline
26-Dec-2024, 2:30 pm
Opening Date
26-Dec-2024, 3:00 pm
Extended Deadline
16-Dec-2024, 2:30 pm
Opening Date
16-Dec-2024, 3:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing a minimum average annual turnover of 24 lakh over the past three years, and having at least three years of relevant experience in similar services. MSE and startup exemptions for experience and turnover are not applicable in this tender.
Bidders must submit various documents such as experience criteria, past performance records, bidder turnover statements, OEM authorization certificates, and specific additional documents as requested in the ATC. All required documentation must be uploaded with the bid submission.
To register for this bid, bidders must have a verified account on the GeM portal. Once registered, they can locate the tender using the reference number and submit their bids and necessary documents electronically through the platform.
The required document formats generally include PDF and image files (JPEG, PNG), although specific requirements might be mentioned in the bid documentation. It is advisable to ensure all documents comply with the format specifications outlined in the tender.
The technical specifications will be listed in the bid document and may include aspects such as processing power, memory capacity, storage options, and compliance with quality standards relevant to IT procurements. Interested bidders should consult the main document for more detailed specifications.
All servers must adhere to recognized quality standards required by the Home Department Gujarat. Documentation proving compliance must be provided in the bid submission. Bidders should familiarize themselves with any specific certifications mentioned in the tender documentation.
Bidders must comply with all terms outlined in the bid document, which includes adherence to quality standards, submission of valid documentation, and any GeM GTC regulations pertinent to the procurement process.
An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 144,000 INR is required when submitting a bid. Exemptions from EMD are available for select categories under the GeM GTC, but only if valid supporting documents are provided.
A performance security of 5% of the total bid value is to be submitted to ensure the fulfillment of contract obligations. It must be valid for the duration specified in the tender documentation, which is 62 months in this case.
Payment terms are detailed within the tender documents and typically depend on successful delivery, installation, and testing of the supplied servers. Bidders should refer to the procurement policies outlined to get a clearer understanding of the specific payment schedules.
Bids will be evaluated on a total value basis, with the highest priced bid being eliminated based on the RA qualification rule. This ensures that the most cost-effective solution is chosen for procurement.
Notification regarding the outcomes of the tender will typically be communicated through the GeM portal. Bidders should ensure they keep track of updates and notifications on the platform after the bid submission.
In this particular tender, there are no advantages for MSEs regarding exemptions for experience and turnover, as all bidders must meet the standard eligibility requirements. It is crucial for bidders to check each tender as regulations vary.
Similar to MSEs, startups do not benefit from exemptions pertaining to years of experience and turnover in this tender. All participants must fulfill the standard criteria established in the tender documentation.
While specific provisions for Make in India policies are not addressed directly in this tender, all suppliers are encouraged to align with national initiatives supporting local manufacturing and procurement. Bidders should check the Government norms while preparing their submissions.
Local content or procurement norms are often specified in the tender documents, but in this case, the documentation does not explicitly list any local content requirements. Bidders should evaluate the overall tender policies to determine localized production factors.