TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - THERMO FISCHER MAKE NITRIC ACID ICP MS GRADE,THERMO FISCHER MAKE HYDROCHLORIC ACID ICP MS GRADE in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

01-Jan-2025, 7:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Jan-2025, 7:00 pm

Progress

Issue01-Jan-2025, 7:00 pm
Technical01-Jul-2025, 5:38 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar invites bids for THERMO FISCHER MAKE NITRIC ACID ICP MS GRADE, THERMO FISCHER MAKE HYDROCHLORIC ACID ICP MS GRADE in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Quantity: 3000. Submission Deadline: 21-01-2025 19: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
LABTRONIC INDIA   Under PMA
Make : Thermofisher Model : Nitric Acid 67-70%, Optima™, for Ultra Trace Eleme Title : THERMO FISCHER MAKE NITRIC ACID ICP MS GRADE07-01-2025 23:08:35
2
scichem corporation   Under PMA
Make : Thermo Fisher Model : A467-1 Title : THERMO FISCHER MAKE NITRIC ACID ICP MS GRADE21-01-2025 17:35:46

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
scichem corporation   Under PMA
Item Categories : THERMO FISCHER MAKE NITRIC ACID ICP MS GRADE,THERMO FISCHER MAKE HYDROCHLORIC ACID ICP MS GRADE

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3000

Category

THERMO FISCHER MAKE NITRIC ACID ICP MS GRADE

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

THERMO FISCHER MAKE NITRIC ACID ICP MS GRADE , THERMO FISCHER MAKE HYDROCHLORIC ACID ICP MS GRADE

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF MINESNATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7314396.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

OEM Authorization Certificate

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

4

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer