TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For MADURAI DISTRICT FLUSHING OF EXISTING BOREWELL AND NEW MOTOR ARRANGEMENTS IN AD COLONY AT LAKSHMIPURAM VILLAGE AT KALLANAI PANCHAYAT IN KALLIKUDI PANCHAYAT UNION in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,300

Value

₹3,30,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department has released a public tender for MADURAI DISTRICT FLUSHING OF EXISTING BOREWELL AND NEW MOTOR ARRANGEMENTS IN AD COLONY AT LAKSHMIPURAM VILLAGE AT KALLANAI PANCHAYAT IN KALLIKUDI PANCHAYAT UNION in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,30,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Madurai,RD,TN||KALLIGUDI, MADURAI,RD,TN

Bid Opening Place

Panchyat Union office Kallikudi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Madurai,RD,TN||KALLIGUDI, MADURAI,RD,TN Tender Reference Number 1/Kalli/Mines/2024-2025 Tender ID 2026_RDTN_695681_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical pq .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title MADURAI DISTRICT FLUSHING OF EXISTING BOREWELL AND NEW MOTOR ARRANGEMENTS IN AD COLONY AT LAKSHMIPURAM VILLAGE AT KALLANAI PANCHAYAT IN KALLIKUDI PANCHAYAT UNION Work Description MADURAI DISTRICT FLUSHING OF EXISTING BOREWELL AND NEW MOTOR ARRANGEMENTS IN AD COLONY AT LAKSHMIPURAM VILLAGE AT KALLANAI PANCHAYAT IN KALLIKUDI PANCHAYAT UNION NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,30,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location kallikudi Pincode 625701 Pre Bid Meeting Place kallikudi Panchyat union office  Pre Bid Meeting Address kallikudi Panchyat union office  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Panchyat Union office Kallikudi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Published Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 2015.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents PQ.pdf pq 459.54 2 BOQ BOQ_836470.xls BOQ 348.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Special officer Kallanai Address Special officer Kallanai   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data