Bid Publish Date
27-Dec-2024, 3:15 pm
Bid End Date
06-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm
Location
Progress
Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research (csir) invites bids for Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 13. Submission Deadline: 06-01-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURO SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : BP1000 | 30-12-2024 17:01:39 | |
| 2 | EURIKA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : BP1000 | 28-12-2024 21:18:10 | |
| 3 | Samtroon Telnet Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : SMARTLINE SL- 1000 | 06-01-2025 09:44:14 | |
| 4 | SHRIMAL TRADING CO. Under PMA | Make : Iontech Power Model : UPS1000VA | 04-01-2025 18:49:31 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Samtroon Telnet(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) | |
| L2 | EURIKA ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) | |
| Disqualified | DURO SOLUTIONS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) |
Quantity
13
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include that bidders must be registered entities in India, must not be bankrupt or undergoing liquidation, and must meet the mandatory documentation requirements specified in the bid document.
Bid participants must provide the following required certificates: OEM authorization certificate, a Bid Securing Declaration, and a certificate confirming compliance with local procurement policies. Additional documents stated in the ATC document may also be required for submission.
To be eligible for this tender, companies must complete the registration process on the GeM portal, ensuring that all necessary documentation is submitted correctly. This includes complying with business and operational requirements defined by the Ministry of Science and Technology.
Bidders are required to submit documents in specified formats as outlined in the tender guidelines. It typically includes PDF and other digital document formats, ensuring documents are clear and not password protected.
The technical specifications for the UPS units include a rating of 1.0, 1.5, 2.0, or 3 KVA, with efficiency ratings of at least 60% or higher. The UPS must also ensure compliance with MOSFET-PWM technology and meet minimum service requirements, including guaranteed battery backup.
Bidders must comply with the quality standards set by the Department of Scientific and Industrial Research, ensuring that all products meet the specified performance criteria, particularly concerning energy efficiency and operational lifespan.
Bidders must provide evidence of compliance with the Indian Public Procurement Policy, particularly for Make in India initiatives, ensuring that local procurement ratios are adhered to as defined in the guidelines.
The evaluation consists of a total value-wise assessment, considering technical and financial factors. Bidders who fulfill all specified criteria will be preferred, and price comparisons will also play a crucial role in the final selection process.
Payment terms will be based on supplier agreements and may be structured based on service delivery, compliance with warranty conditions, and successful installation of the products. Specific terms must be adhered to as per government bidding rules.
The notification of results will be sent directly to all bidders through official communication channels. Bid results will also be published on the GeM platform as per protocols.
Yes, there are provisions that offer benefits for MSEs within this tender process, enabling them to access market opportunities and facilitating local manufacturing as defined in the MSE procurement policies.
Currently, there are no exemptions related to experience or turnover for startups, implying that they must comply with standard eligibility requirements like other entities in this procurement process.
Bidders must adhere to predefined timelines and deadlines as outlined in the tender document, ensuring all submissions and inquiries are made before the closing date to ensure eligibility.
For any specific queries, bidders can interact with the issuing authority through the contact details provided in the main tender document.