TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: WBKP/CP/NIT-177/ Roof treatment (APP), Lockup Taltala PS/ TEN, Dated- 21.08.2026 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹6,000

Value

₹2,51,127

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

KOLKATA POLICE has released a public tender for Special roof treatment with APP on the roof of Lockup of Taltala PS, Kolkata, during the year of 2026-2027. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

KOLKATA POLICE

Organization Chain

KOLKATA POLICE

Bid Opening Place

18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata-700001.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA POLICE Tender Reference Number WBKP/CP/NIT-177/ Roof treatment with APP, Lockup Taltala PS/ TEN, Dated- 21.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KP_1039286_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical eNIT .pdf EMD .pdf Other Important Documents (OID) .pdf Checklist .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBKP/CP/NIT-177/ Roof treatment (APP), Lockup Taltala PS/ TEN, Dated- 21.08.2026 Work Description Special roof treatment with APP on the roof of Lockup of Taltala PS, Kolkata, during the year of 2026-2027. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,51,127 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category Special roof treatment with APP.  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location 18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata Pincode 700001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata-700001. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 307.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552436.xls BOQ 303.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ld. Commissioner of Police, Kolkata. Address 18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata-700001.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,51,127

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1