Bid Publish Date
18-Mar-2026, 10:27 am
Bid End Date
07-Apr-2026, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹4,00,000
Value
₹32
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for The issuing authority HALIYAL TALUK TRANSPORTATION OF FOODGRAINS FOR ALL TALUKS FROM FCI/CWC/SWC/KFCSC GODOWNS AND OTHER STORAGE GODOWNS, UNLOADING AND ARRANGING IN STACK FORMATION AS PER THE DIRECTION OF GODOWN INCHARGE AT ALL WHOLESALE GODOWNS BY ROAD FOR THE PERIOD2024 TO 2026 (Cost Per Qtl) in KARNATAKA by. Submission Deadline: 07-04-2026 17: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹500
Bid Validity
90
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation
Tender Category
Service
Evaluation Type Code
2
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
RAJ SHEKAR
Contact Details
mobileNumber-9900971051
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
23-03-2026 11:30:00
Pre-Bid Query Deadline
23-03-2026 17:30:00
Split EMD Required
No
Itemwise EMD Required
No
Itemwise Tech Eval
No
Annual Turnover Certificate
Company Registration Certificate
Small Scale Industries Certificate
Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka
It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.
EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.
ALL TERMS CONDITION AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_SCHEDULE