TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for CONSTRUCTION OF ESSENTIAL CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE WORKS FOR 110/11KV SUBSTATION INCLUDING RCC OIL SUMP AND FIRE WALL BETWEEN FIRST AND SECOND TRANSFORMERS AT INDUSTRIAL RUBBER COMPLEX, VELLOOR, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, KERALA. (Retender) in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹42,000

Value

₹16,73,294

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala Rubber Limited invites bids for CONSTRUCTION OF ESSENTIAL CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE WORKS FOR 110/11KV SUBSTATION INCLUDING RCC OIL SUMP AND FIRE WALL BETWEEN FIRST AND SECOND TRANSFORMERS AT INDUSTRIAL RUBBER COMPLEX, VELLOOR, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, KERALA. (Retender) in KOTTAYAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,73,294

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala Rubber Limited

Organization Chain

Kerala Rubber Limited

Bid Opening Place

Velloor,Kottayam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Rubber Limited Tender Reference Number KRl/IF/TENDER/11/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KRL_866598_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical Bid .pdf Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,717] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 42,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF ESSENTIAL CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE WORKS FOR 110/11KV SUBSTATION INCLUDING RCC OIL SUMP AND FIRE WALL BETWEEN FIRST AND SECOND TRANSFORMERS AT INDUSTRIAL RUBBER COMPLEX, VELLOOR, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, KERALA. (Retender) Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF ESSENTIAL CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE WORKS FOR 110/11KV SUBSTATION INCLUDING RCC OIL SUMP AND FIRE WALL BETWEEN FIRST AND SECOND TRANSFORMERS AT INDUSTRIAL RUBBER COMPLEX, VELLOOR, KOTTAYAM DISTRICT, KERALA. (Retender) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,73,294 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Velloor,Kottayam Pincode 686609 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Velloor,Kottayam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 457.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document drawings.pdf drawing 1049.52 2 Tender Documents tenderdocumentfirewall2.pdf Tender Document 1797.01 3 BOQ BOQ_1466750.xls boq 341.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMD, KRL Address KRL Administration Office, Velloor,Kottayam   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data