TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply, Erection, Fixing and Testing of Electrical work at 1.0 LLPD Capacity New Dairy Plant at Acharapakkam, Chengalpattu district. in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹4,64,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. Supply, Erection, Fixing and Testing of Electrical work at 1. 0 LLPD Capacity New Dairy Plant at Acharapakkam, Chengalpattu district. in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,64,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||Projects and Engineering-TCMPF

Bid Opening Place

TCMPF Limited, Head Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||Projects and Engineering-TCMPF Tender Reference Number 6387/Elec.work- Acharapakkam /Proj.3/2026 Tender ID 2026_TCMPF_695636_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Electrical EA/ESA grade licence .pdf Proof for past experience .pdf Copies of GST Registration, PAN Certificates and Average annual sales turnover and enclosures .pdf Signed tender document .pdf BOQ .xls Detailed Price Breakup (Item Wise) .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply, Erection, Fixing and Testing of Electrical work at 1.0 LLPD Capacity New Dairy Plant at Acharapakkam, Chengalpattu district. Work Description Supply, Erection, Fixing and Testing of Electrical work at 1.0 LLPD Capacity New Dairy Plant at Acharapakkam, Chengalpattu district. NDA/Pre Qualification Refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,64,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Acharapakkam Pincode 603301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TCMPF Limited, Head Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Information 81.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TDELEACHARAPAKKAM.pdf Tender Documents 187.25 2 BOQ BOQ_836430.xls BOQ 319.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy General Manager (Engg.), Head Office Address TCMPF Limited, Head Office, Aavin Illam, No.3A, Aavin Illam, Pasumpon Muthuramalingam Salai, Nandanam, Chennai - 600 035   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data