TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

30-Jan-2025, 12:19 pm

Bid End Date

06-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm

Progress

Issue30-Jan-2025, 12:19 pm
Technical02-Apr-2025, 8:34 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Department Of Ex Sevicemen Welfare announces a tender for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 06-02-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department Of Ex Sevicemen Welfare

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Aanchal Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : intec Model : IS18GRINV504-02-2025 14:04:54
2
Coolking Servicing   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR (1+10) Yrs Warranty With Install05-02-2025 22:41:46
3
INDU TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR05-02-2025 19:43:47
4
KARAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 5 Star AC D Or Equivalent30-01-2025 17:30:26
5
LEONIS ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : intec Model : IS18GRINV506-02-2025 11:20:56
6
M/S UNIK RAJDHANI ELECTRONICS & SERVICE CENTRE   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 5 Star AC D Or Equivalent05-02-2025 12:08:09
7
MASTER ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : Daikin Model : FTKM5006-02-2025 10:41:43
8
PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 185V04-02-2025 13:20:51
9
POOJA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS18H5FWRHC06-02-2025 11:49:42
10
SOLARMAN TECHNOLOGY PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 185V04-02-2025 16:39:12
11
TAPANUKULA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Panasonic Model : CS/CU-TU18AKY or Equal(As per OEM)31-01-2025 10:59:23

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KARAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L2
PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L3
SOLARMAN TECHNOLOGY PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L4
MASTER ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L5
TAPANUKULA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
Disqualified
INDU TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Validity

160 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEEX-SERVICEMEN WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7452527.pdf

Main Document

View

Referenced Document

View

Referenced Document

View

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer