TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Contract for weed cutting at a) Pellet Plant Unit of KIOCL Limited, Panambur, Mangaluru. b) along Furnace oil pipeline of KIOCL at NMPA premises in DAKSHINA KANNADA, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,100

Value

₹5,04,444

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

KIOCL LIMITED announces a tender for Contract for weed cutting at a) Pellet Plant Unit of KIOCL Limited, Panambur, Mangaluru. b) along Furnace oil pipeline of KIOCL at NMPA premises in DAKSHINA KANNADA, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹5,04,444

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

KIOCL LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KUDREMUKH IRON ORE COMPANY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

KIOCL LIMITED

Organization Chain

KIOCL LIMITED||KIOCL Ltd.-Pellet Plant Unit Managalore

Bid Opening Place

Mangaluru

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KIOCL LIMITED||KIOCL Ltd.-Pellet Plant Unit Managalore Tender Reference Number PROJ/8361 Tender ID 2026_KIOCL_848477_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 4 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Instructions to Tenderer Proforma for Technical Evaluation of bidders Terms and Conditions .pdf Business Rules for e-Reverse Auction Special conditions Payment Terms Bid Securing Declaration .pdf Proforma of Bank Guarantee for Security Deposit .pdf 2 Finance Schedule of Work .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To KIOCL LIMITED EMD Payable At MANGALURU     Work Item Details Title Contract for weed cutting at a) Pellet Plant Unit of KIOCL Limited, Panambur, Mangaluru. b) along Furnace oil pipeline of KIOCL at NMPA premises Work Description Contract for weed cutting at a) Pellet Plant Unit of KIOCL Limited, Panambur, Mangaluru. b) along Furnace oil pipeline of KIOCL at NMPA premises NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,04,444 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Mangaluru Pincode 575010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Mangaluru Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Contract for weed cutting at a) Pellet Plant Unit of KIOCL Limited, Panambur, Mangaluru. b) along Furnace oil pipeline of KIOCL at NMPA premises 16838.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender Document.pdf Contract for weed cutting at a) Pellet Plant Unit of KIOCL Limited, Panambur, Mangaluru. b) along Furnace oil pipeline of KIOCL at NMPA premises 16838.99   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (C,CM, KDM PIPELINE, L AND E) Address KIOCL LIMITED PANAMBUR MANGALURU   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data