Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹1,900
Value
₹1,49,576
Location
Progress
Northern Coalfields Limited invites bids for Repairing/Rebuilding of Worn Out Eyes/ Housings of Bucket and Bucket Door, Followed by Coaxial /Line Boring to Original Size of PC2000-8, K1 Hydraulic Shovel at Amlohri Project. in SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
7
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
24-08-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,49,576
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
NIL
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE