TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Letter Head as per Annexure-XV in KOREA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹75,200

Value

₹60,08,591

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for South Eastern Coalfields Limited Letter Head as per Annexure-XV in KOREA, CHHATTISGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹60,08,591

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Hasdeo Area

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Area General Manager Hasdeo Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Hasdeo Area Tender Reference Number AGM/HSD /SO(M)/e-Tender/26-27/41 Date 17/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_SECL_363828_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience .pdf Financial Turnover .pdf Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking by bidder on his/her /their Letter Head as per Annexure-XV .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 75,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Letter Head as per Annexure-XV Work Description Letter Head as per Annexure-XV NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 60,08,591 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category Mining related  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location SECL Hasdeo Area Pincode 497448 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Area General Manager Hasdeo Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ENIT 2869.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376744.xls BOQ 336.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Staff Officer(M), Hasdeo Area Address Office of the Area General Manager Hasdeo Area   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data