TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply of 3 inch and 4 inch pvc pipeline for water supply in KANNAUJ, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹2,47,000

Value

₹24,70,000

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate of Local Bodies UP Supply of 3 inch and 4 inch pvc pipeline for water supply in KANNAUJ, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Gursahaiganj Kannauj

Bid Opening Place

Gursahaiganj

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Gursahaiganj Kannauj Tender Reference Number 2026-27/ET06/01 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1177280_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical technical .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 944] Tender Fee in ₹ 944 Fee Payable To EO Fee Payable At Gursahaiganj Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,47,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EO EMD Payable At Gursahaiganj     Work Item Details Title Supply of 3 inch and 4 inch pvc pipeline for water supply Work Description Supply of 3 inch and 4 inch pvc pipeline for water supply NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,70,000 Product Category Pipes and Pipe related activities Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Gursahaiganj Pincode 209722 Pre Bid Meeting Place Gursahaiganj  Pre Bid Meeting Address Gursahaiganj  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Gursahaiganj Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 15-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nit 183.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2212403.xls boq 326.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EO Address Gursahaiganj   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹944

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Pipes and Pipe related activities

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹24,70,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EO

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3