TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of Modified Tube bundle Breech Lock Exchanger(Modified tube bundle 16-EE-00-105N) in SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 4:55 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹5,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 4:55 pm
Corrigendum31-Aug-2026
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Procurement of Modified Tube bundle Breech Lock Exchanger(Modified tube bundle 16-EE-00-105N) in SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

Yes

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

152

OEM Avg. Turnover

152

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Procurement of Modified Tube bundle Breech Lock Exchanger(Modified tube bundle 16-EE-00-105N)

Advisory Bank

ICICI

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

18

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

13-08-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

Pre-Bid Meeting Details:- Kindly provide your confirmation for joining the pre-bid meeting along with the attendee details (Bidder Name, Designation & contact details) and all bidders are requested to submit their Pre-Bid queries (if any) at-least 1 days prior to pre bid i.e. dated 12.08.2026 15:00 Hrs. Microsoft Teams link for virtual meeting: Microsoft Teams meeting Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/482582794350132?p=Ch8mP7qeXARUSJ3 c5R Meeting ID: 482 582 794 350 132 Passcode: 3uU7cu9j Need help? | System reference Join on a video conferencing device Tenant key: [email protected] Video ID: 139 767 903 5 More info For organizers: Meeting options ______________________________________________________________________________ __

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

330

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Sagar

Delivery Pincodes

470113

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Deepak Kumar Jain470113,Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd., Bina Refinery, Administrative Building, Refinery Complex, BinaSagarMadhya Pradesh4701131330-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASBHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9713836.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Office Name

Bpcl Bina Refinery Bina District Sagar Mp

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

31-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

#2

Update

22-Aug-2026

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

10

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer