TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of Aluminium partition Cabins using available material by removing partirtions from other buildings and misc Civil works at Sanchar Bhawan Nashik in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹9,060

Value

₹4,53,020

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) Construction of Aluminium partition Cabins using available material by removing partirtions from other buildings and misc Civil works at Sanchar Bhawan Nashik in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,53,020

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

M/S Accounts Officer Cash BSNL Kalyan

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Maharashtra Telecom Circle||DGM (CPC), O/o CGMT MH Circle Office, Mumbai

Bid Opening Place

BSNL CIVIL DIVISION PUNE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Maharashtra Telecom Circle||DGM (CPC), O/o CGMT MH Circle Office, Mumbai Tender Reference Number 149/EEC/KYN/MHCIVIL/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BSNL_289131_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 NEFT 6 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender cost EMD Credential documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To M/S Accounts Officer Cash BSNL Kalyan Fee Payable At Kalyan Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,060 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To M/S Accounts Officer Cash BSNL Kalyan EMD Payable At Kalyan     Work Item Details Title Construction of Aluminium partition Cabins using available material by removing partirtions from other buildings and misc Civil works at Sanchar Bhawan Nashik Work Description Construction of Aluminium partition Cabins using available material by removing partirtions from other buildings and misc Civil works at Sanchar Bhawan Nashik NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,53,020 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Sanchar bhavan Nashik Pincode 422002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BSNL CIVIL DIVISION PUNE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1445.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_337285.xls BOQ 370.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER CIVIL Address Executive Engineer(Civil), Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Civil Division Kalyan, Second floor, TE building Compound, Kala Talao, Kalyan District Thane, PIN 421301   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data