Bid Publish Date
22-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹4,50,000
Value
₹2,24,15,764
Location
Progress
National Highways Authority of India has released a public tender for Execution of pending defect rectification works for Development of Emergency Landing Facility for stretch Km1274. 000 - Km1277. 600 on Chilakaluripet-Nellore Sec. of NH-16 in AP on EPC Mode, under Risk and Cost of EPC Contractor, on an item-rate basis. in PRAKASAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Limited
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
22-07-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
22-07-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹2,24,15,764
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
NHAI, RO-Vijayawada
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender