TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Expression of Interest (EOI) For SETTING UP AND OPERATION OF A BIOMASS PELLET PLANT AT ITWA, DISTRICT SIDDHARTH NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH ON BUILD-OWN-OPERATE (BOO) BASIS in SIDDHARTH NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited announces a tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) For SETTING UP AND OPERATION OF A BIOMASS PELLET PLANT AT ITWA, DISTRICT SIDDHARTH NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH ON BUILD-OWN-OPERATE (BOO) BASIS in SIDDHARTH NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC VIDYUT VYAPAR NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited

Bid Opening Place

NVVN Office Noida

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Tender Reference Number NVVN/CandM/2026-27/RE-537 Tender ID 2026_NVVN_111438_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EOI Application .pdf EOI Application .rar       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Expression of Interest (EOI) For SETTING UP AND OPERATION OF A BIOMASS PELLET PLANT AT ITWA, DISTRICT SIDDHARTH NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH ON BUILD-OWN-OPERATE (BOO) BASIS Work Description Expression of Interest (EOI) For SETTING UP AND OPERATION OF A BIOMASS PELLET PLANT AT ITWA, DISTRICT SIDDHARTH NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH ON BUILD-OWN-OPERATE (BOO) BASIS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Biomass pellets  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location as per EOI Pincode 272192 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NVVN Office Noida Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Expression of Interest (EOI) 591.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOI.pdf Expression of Interest (EOI) 575.65   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr. Manager Address NTPC VIDYUT VYAPAR NIGAM LIMITED Engineering Office Complex, Plot No. A-8A Sector 24, Block A, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data