TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Government Tender Published for Supplying of alum at water treatment plant in the limit of TMC Terdal in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:10 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹6,250

Value

₹5,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:10 pm
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for Supplying of alum at water treatment plant in the limit of TMC Terdal in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Tender Fee

₹500

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

1

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

B R Biradar

Contact Details

mobileNumber-7204342454

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Split EMD Required

No

Document Requirements

Bidder/Contractor must attach Valid registration licence Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Bidder/Contractor to qualify for award of this contract must attach Turnover Certificate certified by CA of last five years 2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 and 2025-26 achieved in at least one financial years a minimum financial turnover of usually not less than estimate cost

Technical BidOptional

Bidder/Contractor to qualify for award of this contract must attach any nature of work done certificate indicating the Indent number and bill amount, and which should be certified from the competent authority not less than rank of Executive Engineer, satisfactorily completed at least 25 percentage of the contract value, as prime contractor, of last five years i.e. 2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 and 2025-26

Technical BidOptional

Bidder/Contractor must attach Scheduled Caste Reservation Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Bidder/Contractor must attach all other required documents as per KW-1

Technical BidOptional

Bidder/Contractor must attach Liquid Assets /or availability of credit facilities of not less than 30 percentage of the amount put to tender Credit Lines/ Letter of Credit/ Certificates from bank

Technical BidOptional

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Authority & Contact

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data