Bid Publish Date
01-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
Bid End Date
04-Sep-2026, 6:55 pm
EMD
₹2,134
Value
₹1,06,700
Location
Progress
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj has released a public tender for RDDDC2627104934-(IMP OF LANE FROM MAIN ROAD TO HOUSE OF TARIQ AH DAR MOHD YOUSF DAR NOOR MOHD DAR AND OTHERS AT RESHIPORA BLOCK KAKAPORA) in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 18: 55: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹200
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
01-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
01-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
04-09-2026 18:55:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,06,700
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE