TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Boundary wa... in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

22-Jun-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,19,300

Value

₹1,09,63,901

Progress

Issue22-Jun-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Board Corporation Construction of Boundary wall at 220kv Substation Mahendergarh in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN Civil Rewari

Bid Opening Place

XEN Civil Works Division, HVPNL, Rewari

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN Civil Rewari Tender Reference Number 2026B27A33A6 91B9 4BEF 8E2C EF44EF70F000975HVP Tender ID 2026_HBC_530796_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,080] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,19,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Boundary wa... Work Description Construction of Boundary wall at 220kv Substation Mahendergarh NDA/Pre Qualification Construction of Boundary wall at 220kv Substation Mahendergarh Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,09,63,901 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Mahendragarh Pincode 123029 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN Civil Works Division, HVPNL, Rewari Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 760.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_609843.xls BOQ 315.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM No.04 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Anil Kumar Address XEN Civil Works Division, HVPNL, Rewari   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

22-06-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Construction of Boundary wall at 220kv Substation Mahendergarh

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,09,63,901

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6