Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 6:00 am
EMD
₹1,77,200
Value
₹76,05,092
Location
Progress
MD - Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Ltd. Nainital invites bids for Announcement No. 127/2026 of Honble Chief Minister regarding beautification work of Guru Gorakhnath Temple situated in Kaljhipa Joshi in ALMORA, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,720
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
360
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 11:30:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹76,05,092
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
MD KMVN Ltd
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender