TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Renovation and Strengthening of Discharge Point Structure of C-1 Belt Conveyor at Churcha West Block of Churcha Mine (RO). in KOREA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹24,400

Value

₹19,47,449

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

South Eastern Coalfields Limited has released a public tender for Renovation and Strengthening of Discharge Point Structure of C-1 Belt Conveyor at Churcha West Block of Churcha Mine (RO). in KOREA, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,47,449

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Baikunthpur Area

Bid Opening Place

SECL Baikunthpur Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Baikunthpur Area Tender Reference Number SECL/GM/BKP/ENM/eTender/26-27/ 09 Tender ID 2026_SECL_364117_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Permanent Account Number .pdf Goods and Services Tax (GST) Status of Bidder .pdf Legal Status of the bidder .pdf Work Experience .pdf Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking by bidder on his/her/their Letter Head as per Annexure XV. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Renovation and Strengthening of Discharge Point Structure of C-1 Belt Conveyor at Churcha West Block of Churcha Mine (RO). Work Description Renovation and Strengthening of Discharge Point Structure of C-1 Belt Conveyor at Churcha West Block of Churcha Mine (RO). NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,47,449 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location CHURCHA Pincode 497339 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SECL Baikunthpur Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf General Conditions of Contract 1470.30 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf Undertaking 116.06 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf NIT 859.87 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377032.xls Bill of Quantity 249.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Staff Officer ENM Address Office of the General Manager SECL Baikunthpur Area   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data