TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For RE-TENDER INVITE FOR THE CONTRACT OF PRODUCTION, PACKING AND SUPPLY OF READY TO DRINK PALADA WITH EXTENDED SHELF LIFE in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹2,00,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd RE-TENDER INVITE FOR THE CONTRACT OF PRODUCTION, PACKING AND SUPPLY OF READY TO DRINK PALADA WITH EXTENDED SHELF LIFE in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Food Products

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Bid Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd

Organization Chain

Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||KCMMF Ltd Head Office, Pattom, Trivandrum||Quality Control

Bid Opening Place

KCMMF Limited, Trivandrum

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||KCMMF Ltd Head Office, Pattom, Trivandrum||Quality Control Tender Reference Number KCMMF/MKTG/69/2026 dated 13.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KCMMF_865367_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf BID DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RE-TENDER INVITE FOR THE CONTRACT OF PRODUCTION, PACKING AND SUPPLY OF READY TO DRINK PALADA WITH EXTENDED SHELF LIFE Work Description RE-TENDER INVITE FOR THE CONTRACT OF PRODUCTION, PACKING AND SUPPLY OF READY TO DRINK PALADA WITH EXTENDED SHELF LIFE NDA/Pre Qualification Refer Bid Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,00,000 Product Category Food Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Central Products Dairy, Punnapra, Alappuzha Pincode 688004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KCMMF Limited, Trivandrum Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 10-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   E-TENDER INVITE FOR THE CONTRACT OF PRODUCTION, PACKING AND SUPPLY OF READY TO DRINK PALADA WITH EXTENDED SHELF LIFE 209.74 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   BID DOCUMENT 515.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RERTDPNIT24082026.pdf NIT 193.32 2 Tender Documents RERTDPDOC24082026.pdf BID DOCUMENT 499.87 3 BOQ BOQ_1466743.xls BOQ 301.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director, KCMMF Address Milma Bhavan, Pattom Palace P.O., Pattom Trivandrum - 695004   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data