TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Restoration and Rejuvenation of Yamuna River Flood Plains. in EAST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,133

Value

₹50,06,637

Location

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority has released a public tender for Providing and fixing MS Security Guard, Site Office portacabins and construction of feature wall including signage at Yamuna Vatiika in EAST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

75

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹50,06,637

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

https//ifmis.dda.org.in.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-East Zone-DDA||EE/(Eastern Division RPD-9)-DDA Seed Bed Park

Bid Opening Place

EE/HCD-10/DDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-East Zone-DDA||EE/(Eastern Division RPD-9)-DDA Seed Bed Park Tender Reference Number 06/EE/HCD-10/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_923772_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Personal Cheques 3 Demand Draft 4 R-T-G-S 5 FDR 6 ECS 7 NEFT 8 Bankers Cheque 9 Bank Guarantee 10 LOC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Earnest Money deposited on DDAs IFMIS https//ifmis.dda.org.in .pdf Scanned copy of DDAs enlistment. .pdf Scanned copy of Proof of Payment of E-tendering fee in CRB of DDA .pdf Scanned copy of Certificate of Registration for GST and Latest GST return .pdf Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter as per NIT (It is mandatory to be given on Company Letter H .pdf Scanned copy of cancelled cheque for refund of EMD to unsuccessful bidders. .pdf Scanned copy of undertaking as per NIT page- 12 and 13 on a non-judicial stamp paper worth Rs.50/- .pdf Scanned copy of Certificate of registration with EPFO and ESIC. .pdf Scanned copy of PAN card .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,133 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To https//ifmis.dda.org.in. EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Restoration and Rejuvenation of Yamuna River Flood Plains. Work Description Providing and fixing MS Security Guard, Site Office portacabins and construction of feature wall including signage at Yamuna Vatiika NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,06,637 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 75  Location As Per NIT Pincode 110092 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE/HCD-10/DDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 766.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT6.pdf NIT 1927.57 2 BOQ BOQ_970749.xls BOQ 356.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address EE/HCD-10/DDA   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data