TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of seminar hall in Anakapalli, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

29-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹22,53,900

Value

₹10,62,63,230

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre invites bids for Construction of Seminar Hall Building and other miscellaneous works in BARC main campus, Atchutapuram, Near Visakhapatnam, A. P in Anakapalli, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 29-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

24-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

29-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,62,63,230

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PAO, BARC(V)

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Visakhapatnam

Bid Opening Place

Atchutapuram,Visakhapatnam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Visakhapatnam Tender Reference Number BARC (V)/CES/SeminarHall/225 Dated 13.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_BARC_922578_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Documents .pdf Turnover, Profit Loss statements, solvency certificate, Bidding capacity .pdf List of similar works completed in last seven years and their performance certificates .pdf List of ongoing works .pdf Details of Firm/Organization, Technical, Administrative personnel, Construction plants and Equipment .pdf All undertakings, Registration certificate, GST and PAN, EPF and ESIC registration certificates .pdf Forms A to H in Excel format .xls 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,53,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PAO, BARC(V) EMD Payable At Visakhapatnam     Work Item Details Title Construction of seminar hall Work Description Construction of Seminar Hall Building and other miscellaneous works in BARC main campus, Atchutapuram, Near Visakhapatnam, A.P NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,62,63,232 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Atchutapuram,Visakhapatnam Pincode 531011 Pre Bid Meeting Place Atchutapuram,Visakhapatnam  Pre Bid Meeting Address UC-1 Meeting Room, UC-1 building, BARC(V) main campus, Gajuwaka -Yellamanchili Road, Maduturu Sub Post Office, Visakhapatnam-531 011  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Atchutapuram,Visakhapatnam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class ALL   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Oct-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1109.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD225.pdf tender documents 31571.94 2 Additional Documents FORMSATOH225.xls Forms A to H 296.50 3 BOQ BOQ_969483.xls Financial bid 676.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer, BARC, Visakhapatnam Address BARC(V) main campus, Gajuwaka - Yellamanchili Road, Maduturu Sub Post Office, Visakhapatnam-531011   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data