Progress
N/a invites bids for Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments (Q3), Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3) in MAHESANA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 8. Submission Deadline: 10-01-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z MANUFACTURER Under PMA | Make : PUTEX Model : Golden Star Surgical Industries Pvt. Lmt. (RI-201) | 10-01-2025 09:10:06 | |
| 2 | BRIGHTONE ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Parallel Bar | 09-01-2025 13:40:04 | |
| 3 | M/S MEERUT GYM & GYMNASTIC WORKS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Parallel Bar | 10-01-2025 12:07:52 | |
| 4 | New Fitness Factory Under PMA | Make : NEW FITNESS FACTORY Model : NFF-873 | 10-01-2025 15:13:19 | |
| 5 | PODDAR ENGG WORK Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Parallel Bar | 01-01-2025 17:12:07 | |
| 6 | RUDRA ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Parallel Bar | 09-01-2025 15:18:44 | |
| 7 | Shree Shakti Sales Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Parallel Bar | 09-01-2025 13:49:34 | |
| 8 | SHREEJII ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Parallel Bar | 09-01-2025 14:54:32 | |
| 9 | UMIYA ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Parallel Bar | 09-01-2025 14:58:10 | |
| 10 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Parallel Bar | 09-01-2025 18:27:49 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | UMIYA ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Item Categories : Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equip | |
| L2 | SHREEJII ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Item Categories : Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equip | |
| L3 | Shree Shakti Sales( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equip |
Quantity
8
Category
Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3) , Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3) , Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments (Q3) , Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity in India, having a minimum average annual turnover of 4 Lakhs, and possessing a minimum of 3 years of past experience in supplying similar outdoor gym equipment. Additionally, all requested documentation must be submitted, including compliance with the ATC specifications.
Bidders must provide various certificates as specified in the ATC, including OEM authorization certificates and compliance documents that demonstrate technical specifications and quality standards, ensuring the equipment meets safety and performance requirements.
To participate, bidders need to register on the government’s e-procurement portal. Once registered, you can access the tender, submit bids, and upload required documents electronically.
Accepted document formats typically include PDF and JPEG. Bidders should ensure submissions are not larger than specified limits and comply with the instructions provided in the tender document.
The technical specifications require that the outdoor gym equipment meets recognized safety and quality standards. Bidders should refer to the tender document for detailed specifications regarding each item like Parallel Bars, Twisters, and Leg Presses.
It is essential that the equipment complies with national and international quality standards, ensuring durability, safety, and performance that meets public use expectations. Certifications should be shared with the bid submission.
Yes, participants must adhere to all outlined compliance requirements, including regulatory safety standards, documentation pertaining to previous performance, and financial stability as required by the tender terms.
While specific EMD details are provided in the tender documents, participating bidders should be prepared to submit an appropriate amount as stipulated, reflecting their seriousness about the tender bid.
Yes, successful bidders may be required to submit a performance security after the bid award, aimed at ensuring contract compliance and fulfillment of duties as specified.
Payment terms generally follow a milestone-based approach, where certain percentages are released upon completion of installation and compliance with quality standards before project closure. Detailed payment schedules should be referenced in the main document.
Price evaluation will consider the total value of the bid, ensuring competitive pricing while also factoring in the quality and compliance with specified requirements while adhering to government procurement norms.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the government’s e-procurement system, following the submission guidelines provided for different document types within the tender structure.
Specific timelines, including submission deadlines and evaluation periods, will be highlighted in the tender documents. Interested bidders should regularly check for updates and clarifications.
MSEs and Startups will enjoy additional benefits such as waiver or relaxation of certain eligibility criteria and possibly prioritized evaluation within the bidding process, fostering inclusivity and promoting local entrepreneurship.
This tender emphasizes sourcing equipment from local suppliers, supporting the 'Make in India' initiative, thereby encouraging domestic manufacturing and contributing to economic growth within the region.
Bidders need to comply with local procurement rules outlined in the tender documents, which may include ensuring a certain percentage of locally sourced materials and products as part of fulfilling the tender requirements.
These FAQs aim to clarify any uncertainties regarding the tender process while emphasizing the requirements and opportunities presented in this tender for potential bidders.