TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Standard Ambulances in WASHIM, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

10-Feb-2025, 9:22 pm

Bid End Date

24-Mar-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹52,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue10-Feb-2025, 9:22 pm
Technical19-02-2025 17:16:58
Financial
Award13-Sep-2025, 3:13 am

A tender has been published for National Health Mission Standard Ambulances (Q1) in WASHIM, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 3 by. Submission Deadline: 24-03-2025 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
FORCE MOTORS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Force Motors Ltd Model : FORCE TRAVELLER T1AMBULANCE 3350WB NONAC TY B BSVI19-02-2025 17:16:58

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
FORCE MOTORS LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Standard Ambulances

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

25

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Standard Ambulances (Q1)

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTNATIONAL HEALTH MISSION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7504340.pdf

Main Document

DOC

OTHER

DOC

OTHER

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

17-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

24-Mar-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

24-Mar-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer